In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Possession of Individuals and its Regulations, Mr. David Hernandez, hereinafter in this notice be known as Bitskoder, makes you that is responsible for collecting your personal data, use to be given to them and their protection. Your personal information will be used to provide services web, marketing advice and everything related to it, such as hosting, design and development of websites, web applications, domains, online support, etc., that you requested us, also tell you about conditions and changes in them and evaluate the quality of service to you.

For the above purposes we need to obtain your following personal data:

Name
Home
Phone
Email
Federal taxpayer registration

TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect your personal data, we request your consent through this Privacy Notice, in order to use them for the following purposes:

In order to make web services and marketing advice you has given us.
Identify you as a customer and provide the services contracted with us.
To contact you and send you relevant information on issues of our services.

WAYS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We hereby inform you that your personal data will be preserved under strict administrative, technical and physical security which have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or use, access or treatment not authorized .

HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS AS A HOLDER OF PERSONAL DATA

As holder of personal data covered by this Privacy Policy you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO rights), same as enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT FOR THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

In any of these cases, you can make your request by sending an email to the support@bitskoder.com address, or by calling (+521) 664 222 2075

In order to fulfill your request, it must satisfy all the requirements of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data held by individuals and its Regulations.

CHANGES TO THIS NOTICE OF PRIVACY

This Privacy Notice may be amended in the future. In any case, any amendments thereto will your knowledge by sending an email to the account you originally provided and / or by posting the same on the following website www.bitskoder.com

Please note that your personal data can be transferred and treated within and outside the country for reasons other than Bitskoder people, if our services are performed in a home outside Mexico.

If you do not express your opposition to their personal data being transferred it is deemed to have given their consent.

  • If I agree that my personal data to be transferred in the terms indicated in this privacy notice.
  • No consent that my personal data to be transferred in the terms indicated in this privacy notice.

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us you can apply to our personal information department at (+521) 664 222 2075 or email contact@bitskoder.com or visit our website and send www.bitskoder.com us a message on the contact page.

DATE LAST UPDATE MAY 24, 2016.

We will not be responsible if you do not receive such notification of change in the Privacy Notice because of a problem with your email account or internet data transmission.

However, for safety, the Privacy Notice in effect at all times be available on the aforementioned website.

Sincerely,

Bitskoder Administration